जस्टडू क्रिकेट · होम
शीर्ष मैचेस
IPL2026-05-31Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wkts
Royal Challengers Bengaluru161/5 (18 ov)
Gujarat Titans155/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-29Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
Gujarat Titans219/3 (18.4 ov)
Rajasthan Royals214/6 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-27Rajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad196/10 (19.2 ov)
Rajasthan Royals243/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-26Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
Royal Challengers Bengaluru254/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans162/10 (19.3 ov)IPL2026-05-24Delhi Capitals won by 40 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders163/10 (18.4 ov)
Delhi Capitals203/5 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-24Rajasthan Royals won by 30 runs
Mumbai Indians175/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals205/8 (20 ov)
Mahmud Jamal: Four Decades on Record, One Undated Report, and the Empty Chairs in Rajshahi
46 Off 18: The Quiet Repricing of Tilak Varma in Christchurch
The Second Reading of Santner's 4/21: In Christchurch the Field Took the Wickets, Not the Ball
Junior Selection Committee: The Bigger Question Than Parvinder Awana's Chair Is the Panel's Name and Its Mandate
A Fast Bowler Standing at No. 8: The Scorecard of Bangladesh's Collapse in Abu Dhabi
England Scored 429 and Lost in Rawalpindi: Brook's 202, Gayle's Club, and the Pitch Nobody Reported
The Empty Sheet, the Full Silence: Asian Cricket Coverage's Most Honest Document
A Ledger of Fourteen Names: What Pakistan's Squad Records and What It Erases
Last-Ball Arithmetic: India's 2-0 in Christchurch Looks Bigger Than It Is
India's Chase Died by Over 12 in Christchurch: Vaibhav Sooryavanshi's 4(8) Is the Symptom, Not the Cause
The Empty Payload: When Asian Cricket Coverage Reaches the Data Desk With Zero Information Points
The Christchurch defeat is logged at 83/5 after 12 overs, not at Sooryavanshi's 4(8)
The Empty Scorecard: When Cricket Data Fails Silently
Grade 4 Hamstring at 19: The Most Important Number in Ayush Mhatre's Injury Is Not 177.87
Pakistan's Lahore Preparation: Shaheen's Captaincy, Babar's Changed Role and the October 25 Arithmetic Facing England
Amit Mishra's Claim: Kohli Ignored Calls and Messages - A Familiar Selection Communication Problem
NBP Chief's Rs9.5mn Monthly Package: The Changing Arithmetic of Pakistan Cricket's Departmental Patronage
Dropping Sohan Was the Easy Part. The Hard Question Is Bangladesh's 260–280 Benchmark
Under-19 Women's T20 World Cup: The First Mismatch Was Settled in the Schedule Itself
FootballOne Win in Seven and an Unreconciled Dressing Room: Auditing the Michael Carrick Story
BadmintonFrench Open 2026: 73 Minutes, Six Points, and the Word 'Outclassed' That the Scoreboard Doesn't Support
Field HockeySultan of Johor Cup 2026 Final: Malaysia Win 4-3 on Shootout, but Three of Four Goals Came From Penalty Corners
FootballMissing Registration, Missing Date: The Case File on Thomas Reis's 'Monday' Soundbite
Dew, the 8 PM Start and 31 Balls of Pressure: The Ledger Behind India's 2-0 Lead in New Zealand31 balls, 69 runs, four wickets in hand. That was the equation on the board...
Konstas's 149 and the WACA Graph: The Form Is Real, the New Zealand Question Is DifferentThe 47th over is where Sam Konstas's innings ended, and the WACA scoreboard...
Eight Sections, Zero Facts: Where Cricket's Information Pipeline BreaksFive-fifteen on the evening of 18 June 2026. A rented desk in Hyderabad, a...
Esports· Hot
- 1The Last of Us Tops the List — but the Real Fight Is Over Criteria, Not the Ranking
- 2400+ Events, 1.8 Million Players: The EWC 2027 Qualifier Promise and the 'Chess' Headline the Body Never Mentions
- 3Mel's Reflect Is Gone and Riot Shipped No Numbers: The Timestamp File on Patch 26.22
- 4Patch 26.22: Riot Took Mel's Reflect Away, and the 'Identity Preserved' Line Is the Weakest Claim in the Notes
- 5The Last of Us Tops the List, and There Is Not a Single Line of Esports in It
- 6BLAST's Empty Arena and the 2027 Collision: The Entire Top VRS Bloc Went One Way
- 7League of Legends Patch 26.22: Mel's W Rework Removes Reflect, Adds Shield — and Ships Without a Single Number
- 8EWC 2027 Qualifiers: 1.8 Million Players, 400+ Events — and a Chess Headline the Body Never Confirms
Konstas's 149 and the WACA Graph: The Form Is Real, the New Zealand Question Is Different
Before Newlands: Nortje's 3.3 Overs and South Africa's Fast-Bowling Workload Arithmetic
Test Hundreds From No.9: Is Cricket's Rarest Record Really Just an 'Oddity'?
Dew, the 8 PM Start and 31 Balls of Pressure: The Ledger Behind India's 2-0 Lead in New Zealand
The Seventh Proof in Sharjah: Afghanistan's Ledger of Wins and the Real Test Ahead
The Last of Us Tops the List — but the Real Fight Is Over Criteria, Not the Ranking2026-10-25 14:14
400+ Events, 1.8 Million Players: The EWC 2027 Qualifier Promise and the 'Chess' Headline the Body Never Mentions2026-10-25 06:04
Mel's Reflect Is Gone and Riot Shipped No Numbers: The Timestamp File on Patch 26.222026-10-24 10:08
Patch 26.22: Riot Took Mel's Reflect Away, and the 'Identity Preserved' Line Is the Weakest Claim in the Notes2026-10-24 05:42
The Last of Us Tops the List, and There Is Not a Single Line of Esports in It2026-10-25 15:56
BLAST's Empty Arena and the 2027 Collision: The Entire Top VRS Bloc Went One Way2026-10-25 15:31
League of Legends Patch 26.22: Mel's W Rework Removes Reflect, Adds Shield — and Ships Without a Single Number2026-10-25 09:48
EWC 2027 Qualifiers: 1.8 Million Players, 400+ Events — and a Chess Headline the Body Never Confirms2026-10-25 02:46
12026-10-25 12:09The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: The Real Result Isn't on the Scoreboard, It's Under the Turf
22026-10-25 10:52The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Tradition Finds a New Gear on Colombo's Astro Turf
32026-10-25 07:48The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Tradition Meets the Astro Turf Ledger
42026-10-24 14:59Bangladesh at the Asian Champions Trophy: Five Matches in Seven Days, and Two With No Rest Day at All
52026-10-24 15:26Five Matches in Seven Days, Two Back-to-Backs: The Real Document of Bangladesh's Champions Trophy Campaign Is the Schedule
62026-10-25 19:44Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 Final: Malaysia Win 4-3 on Shootout, but Three of Four Goals Came From Penalty Corners
The Empty Column: Indian Basketball's Incomplete Record and What It Costs2026-10-25 20:52
Alimpijevic's 'When Everyone Returns' Promise: Auditing the BSL Availability Ledger, Not the Excuses2026-10-25 12:26
When the Scoreboard Came Back Empty: The Cost of Reading 'N/A' as Zero in Sports Data2026-10-25 07:28
The Empty Payload, the Complete Report: Who Holds the Document in Indian Basketball Transfer Coverage2026-10-25 05:14
A 34-Point Win and Not One Player Named: The Verification Problem in Eurohoops Academy's Match Report2026-10-24 08:28
Six Arrest Warrants in Greek Basketball: EOK President and Two Active Referees Named, No Official Confirmation2026-10-24 07:25
1Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 Final: Malaysia Win 4-3 on Shootout, but Three of Four Goals Came From Penalty Corners2026-10-25 19:44
2The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: The Real Result Isn't on the Scoreboard, It's Under the Turf2026-10-25 12:09
3The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Tradition Finds a New Gear on Colombo's Astro Turf2026-10-25 10:52
4The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Zones, Pressure and School Legacy on Colombo's Astro Turf2026-10-25 08:30
5The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Tradition Meets the Astro Turf Ledger2026-10-25 07:48
6Five Matches in Seven Days, Two Back-to-Backs: The Real Document of Bangladesh's Champions Trophy Campaign Is the Schedule2026-10-24 15:26
The Ahmedabad Points Table Is Lying: A Team That Has Not Played a Single Match Sits Fourth
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, Day 1: A 13-Team Table That Tells You Almost Nothing About Any of Them
Ahmedabad, Day 1: Nigeria Sit Fourth Having Not Raided Once — Reading the Commonwealth Kabaddi Table Properly
India vs England, Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: The Real Test Is the Squad Sheet, Not the Scoreboard
India vs England, Match 4: Rotation, Bonus Line and the Real Test of Tackle Exposure on the Ahmedabad Mat
Before the PWL Comeback: The Auction Board Never Priced What It Should Have
India Sent Six Wrestlers to Paris. Five Were Women. The Number Nobody Counted.
The 100-Gram Ledger: After Paris 2026, the Scale Is Indian Wrestling's Real Opponent
The Sonepat Logbook: In Indian Wrestling, the Verdict Comes at the Scale Before the Mat
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
Delete the Weight Class, Delete the Career: Indian Boxing's Real Fight Happens on a Spreadsheet
Weight Classes Redrawn, Camp Addresses Changed: The Blank Page of Indian Boxing After Paris
Indian Boxing's Real Opponent Isn't the Quota, It's the Payroll
Six Paris Scorecards: Indian Boxing's Real Defeat Was Written in Kilograms
Six Boxers, Four Years, An Empty Medal Table: Who Signs Indian Boxing's Payroll
Six Quotas, Zero Medals: The Ledger Indian Boxing Left Open After Paris
A 2:18:31 Win and One EPO Sample: Sydney Marathon and the Permanent Ink of the First Report
Jepchirchir's Sydney Margin Was Three Minutes. The Sample Predates the Race.
The Audit of an Empty File: When Every Column Returns N/A, the Question Is Not About the Athlete But About Our Pipeline
The Sample Came Before the Medal: Peres Jepchirchir and the Queue Marathon Running Never Counts
Athletics· List
- 1A 2:18:31 Win and One EPO Sample: Sydney Marathon and the Permanent Ink of the First Report
- 2Jepchirchir's Sydney Margin Was Three Minutes. The Sample Predates the Race.
- 3The Audit of an Empty File: When Every Column Returns N/A, the Question Is Not About the Athlete But About Our Pipeline
- 4The Sample Came Before the Medal: Peres Jepchirchir and the Queue Marathon Running Never Counts
- 52:18:31 and a Sample Taken Before Sydney: The Peres Jepchirchir Case Puts the Testing Window on Trial
- 6Jepchirchir's Case: A Clean Time Column, a Murky Sample Window
- 732:32.40 — The Karachi Gold Whose Truth Sits in the Judge's Card, Not the Clock
French Open 2026: 73 Minutes, Six Points, and the Word 'Outclassed' That the Scoreboard Doesn't Support
French Open 2026: Sindhu Beat Hina Akechi, but the Scorecard Doesn't Agree With the 'Outclassed' Headline
French Open 2026 Semifinal: Sindhu Beats Akechi in 73 Minutes, Faces An Se Young in the Final — The Scoreline That Doesn't Say 'One-Sided'
French Open 2026: PV Sindhu's 73-Minute Win Was Not an 'Outclassing' — And That Gap Decides the Final
Eleven Set Points and One Love Break: Rybakina's 6-3, 7-5 Is a Closing Invoice, Not a Level Statement
Rybakina vs Fernandez: The Ningbo Final Turns on Second Serve and Break-Point Conversion
Ningbo Final: Rybakina's 11 Set Points, 6 Aces, and the 51.9% Finals Conversion Nobody Audits
When the Analysis Returns Zero: The Real Ledger Story of Indian Tennis
The Lost Week of January: India's Tennis Calendar, the Doubles Ledger and an Empty Court
The Empty Ledger: India's Missing Tennis Data and the Real Story of the Challenger Circuit
Boulter Reclaims British No. 1, but Osaka's Scorecard Is Still IncompleteThe last thing the scoreboard showed in Osaka was not the result. It was a...
Rybakina vs Fernandez: The Ningbo Final Turns on Second Serve and Break-Point ConversionThe Ningbo hard court scoreboard says 6-3, 7-5. The scoreboard still says 6-3...
A Blank Column Is Not a Zero: Auditing an Empty Tennis RecordThe document reached my desk at eleven at night. The structure was flawless —...
डेटा रैंकिंग्स· IPL
टीमWLPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru9518
Royal Challengers Bengaluru95182
Gujarat Titans9518
Gujarat Titans95183
Sunrisers Hyderabad9518
Sunrisers Hyderabad95184
Rajasthan Royals8616
Rajasthan Royals86165
Punjab Kings7615
Punjab Kings76156
Delhi Capitals7714
Delhi Capitals77147
Kolkata Knight Riders6713
Kolkata Knight Riders67138
Chennai Super Kings6812
Chennai Super Kings68129
Mumbai Indians4108
Mumbai Indians410810
Lucknow Super Giants4108
Lucknow Super Giants4108
77 Teams on a Prison Board: Inside FIDE's First Continental Chess Championship for Prisoners — and the Results Table Nobody Opened2026-10-25 12:48
ChessBase Magazine #225: Prague 2026's 27 Miniatures and Chess's Record-Keeping Machine2026-10-25 21:26
Daniel King's 60 Minutes: A Najdorf Repertoire Repair Job, Not an Invention2026-10-25 13:36
Eleven Names, One Column: What the Table Refuses to Say After Round Three of the European Club Cup2026-10-24 06:49
2026-10-25 21:26ChessBase Magazine #225: Prague 2026's 27 Miniatures and Chess's Record-Keeping Machine
2026-10-25 13:36Daniel King's 60 Minutes: A Najdorf Repertoire Repair Job, Not an Invention
2026-10-25 12:4877 Teams on a Prison Board: Inside FIDE's First Continental Chess Championship for Prisoners — and the Results Table Nobody Opened
2026-10-24 06:49Eleven Names, One Column: What the Table Refuses to Say After Round Three of the European Club Cup
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
Leclerc Tops US GP FP1 — but 0.084 Seconds Is Not Evidence an Upgrade Works
Austin's Road Is Moving From Below, and the 2026 Cars Sit Lowest Exactly There
Christian Horner's Pitwall Proposal: The Man Who Testifies Against His Own Idea
A Youngest Champion in Waiting, and the Spine Ledger Austin Keeps Deferring
Leclerc Tops US GP FP1 — but 0.084 Seconds Is Not Evidence an Upgrade WorksThe gap that landed on the timing screen after the wall at COTA's Turn 1 was...
Christian Horner's Pitwall Proposal: The Man Who Testifies Against His Own IdeaChristian Horner's Pitwall Proposal: The Man Who Testifies Against His Own Id...
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.584810
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408



